Back to All States
Dental Jobs in Pennsylvania
Browse 278 active dental opportunities across Pennsylvania.
Recent Jobs in Pennsylvania

Dental Assistant
Wexford Health Sources, Inc.Pittsburgh, PA
Associate General Dentist – Mentorship & Advanced Dentistry
Horsham Dental CareHorsham, PA$From 210,000/yr
Front Desk Receptionist
Cranberry Psychological Center, Inc.Seven Fields, PA
Dental Hygienist
Lehigh DentalCatasauqua, PA$44.45 - 53.53/hr
Hygienist Dental
Aspen DentalManassas, VA$35 - 38/hr
Registered Dental Hygienist
Certo DentalAston, PA$45 - 60/hr
General Dentist
Kneib DentistryErie, PA$90 - 150/hr
Registered Dental Hygienist (Part-time)
Freedom DentalMount Bethel, PA$45 - 51/hrDentist - SCI Forest
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania286 Woodland Drive, Marienville, PA 16239$166,143 - 208,236/yr
General Dentist - 3901
TruepearBristol, PA$80,000 - 200,000/yrDentist - SCI Phoenix
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania1200 Mokychic Dr, Collegeville, PA 19426$166,143 - 208,236/yrRegister Dental Hygienist
Manalo Family DentistryPittsburgh, PA$40 - 45/hrGeneral Dentist - Wexford, PA
Heartland Dental103 N Meadows Dr, Wexford, PA 15090General Dentist
Penn Smile CareNorth Wales, PA 19454$150,000 - 300,000/yr
Pediatric Dentist (All shifts available - FT, PT, PRN)
Blue Cloud Pediatric Surgery CentersThe Woodlands, TX
Dental Hygenist
American Dental SolutionsGilbertsville, PA 19525$45 - 50/hr
Associate Dentist (Part Time)
North East Dental ArtsNorth East, PA$150,000 - 200,000/yrFront Desk Supervisor - Dental Practice
Chesheim Dental AssociatesErdenheim, PA$28 - 35/hrDental Care Administrative Assistant
PITTSBURGH DENTAL SPAPittsburgh, PA$19 - 24/hrFront Desk Staff
Timeless SmilesPottstown, PA$20 - 23/hrDental Receptionist
Cosmetic and Natural DentistryEaston, PA 18045$From 20/hrDental Assistant - SCI Somerset
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania1590 Walters Mill Road, Somerset, PA 15510$36,831 - 54,162/yr
Ophthalmology/Optometry Front Desk Receptionist/Office Assistant
Kilmore Eye AssociatesMechanicsburg, PA$18 - 22/hrFront Office Receptionist
Great Valley Neurological AssociatesPaoli, PA 19301$19 - 21/hrTreatment Coordinator
Lenker DentalPaoli, PA 19301$27 - 37/hrDental Treatment Coordinator
Crownline DentalKing of Prussia, PA$24 - 28/hrExpanded Functions Dental Assistant (EFDA)
PRASAN M PARMAR DDS PCHummelstown, PA 17036$28 - 33/hr
Dental Assistant l
Valley Health PartnersAllentown, PA 18104PA Wilkes Barre- Receptionist I
Abra Health800 Schechter Dr, Wilkes-Barre Township, PA 18702$17/hr
Endodontist
US Department of Veterans Affairs3900 Woodland Drive, Philadelphia, PA$124,308 - 315,000/yrDentist SCI Phoenix
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania1200 Mokychic Dr, Collegeville, PA 19426$166,143 - 208,236/yr
Dental Assistant
Rittenhouse SmilesPhiladelphia, PA$24 - 30/hrDental Assist Expand Function
UPMCPittsburgh, PA$18.79 - 28.03/hrDental Hygienist
John Ridella DMD, PC901 Menoher Boulevard, Johnstown, PA 15905$35 - 38/hr
Dentist
Smile ExchangeSpringfield, PA$From 200,000/yr
Dental Hygienist (RDH)
Progressive Dental Studio & Implant CenterGreensburg, PA
Dental Assistant
Chalfont Dental CareChalfont, PA$25 - 28/hrGeneral Dentist
Dream Smile Dental5525 Wayne Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19144$From 800 a day/dayRegistered Dental Hygienist
Hanover Pediatric DentistryHanover, PA$44 - 48/hrSurgical Assistant
Souderton Dental Associates231 North Main Street, Souderton, PA 18964$24 - 30/hr
Dental Assistant (1+ yrs exp required)
Monda & Weiss Family DentistryBellevue, PA$21 - 27/hrDental Assistant
RURAL CORPORATION OF NEPAWilkes-Barre, PA
Dental Assistant
Emmaus Dental CareEmmaus, PA$20 - 25/hr
Dental Assistant
Century Dental AssociatesStroudsburg, PA 18360Dental Hygienist Partnership
UPMCPittsburgh, PA$25.08 - 41.64/hrDental Hygiene Assistant
The Smilist DentalPhiladelphia, PA 19114$20 - 25/hr
Certified Dental Hygienist
Philly SmilesPhiladelphia, PA$45 - 60/hrPeriodontal Office Part Time Dental Hygienist
Brandywine Periodontics, LLC1786 Wilmington W Chester Pike, Glen Mills, PA 19342$46.04 - 60.00/hrDental Hygienist - Private Practice (Immediate Opening) - FT or PT
Complete Care DentalWoodlyn, PA$From 50/hr
Dental Hygienist - 3902
TruepearBristol, PA$45 - 55/hr
Browse Pennsylvania Jobs by Role
Dental Hygienist
Licensed dental hygienists performing cleanings, patient education, and preventive care.
Dental Assistant
Chairside dental assistants supporting dentists during procedures and patient care.
Registered Dental Assistant
Registered or certified dental assistants (RDA/CDA) with expanded duties.
Dental Office Manager
Front office leaders managing scheduling, billing, insurance, and practice operations.
Orthodontic Assistant
Specialized assistants working in orthodontic practices with braces and aligners.