Browse Jobs by Role
Dental Hygienist
Licensed dental hygienists performing cleanings, patient education, and preventive care.
Dental Assistant
Chairside dental assistants supporting dentists during procedures and patient care.
Registered Dental Assistant
Registered or certified dental assistants (RDA/CDA) with expanded duties.
Dental Office Manager
Front office leaders managing scheduling, billing, insurance, and practice operations.
Orthodontic Assistant
Specialized assistants working in orthodontic practices with braces and aligners.
All Recent Jobs
Medical Receptionist
Winter Garden SmilesWinter Garden, FL$18 - 19/hr
Orthodontic Dental Assistant
Bailey OrthodonticsFoley, AL$16 - 27/hrDental Receptionist
703 Dental17119 Wayside Drive, Dumfries, VA 22026$25 - 29/hrFront Office Receptionist/Dental Assistant
Korwek Family Dental19436 Howell Drive, Watertown, NY 13601$17 - 20/hr
Dental Patient Coordinator / Front Desk
Hedayati PLLCKirkland, WA$From 25/hr
Registered Dental Hygienist
Infinity Dental CrossvilleCrossville, TN$43/hrDental Hygienist
Dental Associates GroupPort Clinton, OH 43452$37 - 60/hr
Front Desk Dental Receptionist
Trexler Family Dental Group LLCTrexlertown, PA$16 - 20/hrRegistered Dental Assistant / Certified Dental Assistant
Anonymous OfficeLynbrook, NY$From 25/hrDental Office Receptionist
Hingham Shipyard Family Dental P.L.L.C.350 Lincoln Street, Hingham, MA 02043$20 - 25/hrDental Hygienist
Dayone StaffingAppleton, WI 54913$50 - 60/hrRda/DA
A Street DentalHayward, CA$30 - 35/hr
Healthcare Front Desk Receptionist/Insurance Coordinator
Hibbs and Collins DentalHeber Springs, AR 72543$15 - 25/hr
Hygienist
Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry of Kansas CityKansas City, MO$45 - 55/hr
Dental Assistant (Downtown Seattle)
Espire Dental2045 Westlake Avenue, Seattle, WA 98121$28 - 32/hrFront Desk Coordinator
LightHouse DentalChatham, ON$21 - 24/hr
Dental Hygienist (Private Practice)
Jay M. Hoelscher2700 Western Center Blvd Ste 128, Fort Worth, TX 76131$From 48/hrDental Assistant
Northwest DentalFederal Way, WA 98003$22 - 28/hrDental Hygienist
THE DENTAL SUITERockville Centre, NY
Dental Receptionist with experience and Spanish speaking - Roundup Pediatric Dentistry
Roundup Pediatric DentistryLinwood, NJ$19 - 22/hr
Dental Hygienist - Columbus, NC Center for Dentistry and Oral Health
Mountain Area Health Education Center (MAHEC)Asheville, NC$40/hr
Dental Office Scheduling Coordinator
Pelican DentalRedondo Beach, CA$26 - 30/hrDental Hygienist
Mobile Health SolutionsPort Washington, NY$30 - 45/hr
Registered Dental Hygienist
SuffernMontebello, NY$50 - 55/hrDental Hygienist
La Jolla Dental Image4150 Regents Park Row, La Jolla, CA 92037$57 - 63/hrPediatric Dental Assistant in Shoreline
Shoreline Kids Dentistry19270 Aurora Ave N, Ste 2, Shoreline, WA 98133, Shoreline$20 - 30/hrRegistered Dental Hygienist
Grain Valley Family DentalGrain Valley, MO$40 - 48/hr
Dental Assistant - Champagne Pediatric Dentistry South Reno
Juniper ServicesNorthern Nevada, NV
Dental Hygienist
Kevin Spees DentistryZionsville, IN$55/hr
Front Desk Receptionist
Orthopedic Centers of ColoradoEnglewood, COExperience Specialist/Receptionist - OB/GYN Waterloo
SC Endo146 W Dale Street, Waterloo, IA 50703Dental Assistant
Westbroad DentalFalls Church, VA$22 - 30/hrReceptionist / Dental assist ant
Smiles Dental CareHouston, TX$13.50 - 18.00/hr
Registered Dental Hygienist
High Mesa Dental ArtsWhite Rock, NM$50 - 60/hr
Front Desk Medical Receptionist
Cohen Medical PracticeNew York, NY 10016$20 - 25/hrPart Time Registered Dental Hygienist
Bertram DentalBertram, TX$45 - 55/hr
Dental Assistant - DA (FT DAY)
Centurion Health14601 South Pleasant Valley Road, Kuna, ID 83634$20 - 27/hrDental Front Desk Scheduler/ Coordinator
Anonymous OfficeLynbrook, NY$15 - 18/hr
Dental Assistant
CDI Dental GroupLong Beach, CA$24 - 30/hr
Dental/Orthodontic Office Admin Position
VaSu SmilesBellwood, IL$18 - 26/hrDental Hygienist - Lumina Family Dental
Dental Associates Group4819 Chef Menteur Highway, New Orleans, LA 70126$50 - 65/hrDental/Orthodontic Assistant
Southfield Dentistry20307 West 12 Mile Road, Southfield, MI 48076$22 - 28/hrDental Hygienist (Full or Part Time)
Northville Dentist434 N Center St, Northville, MI 48167$45 - 50/hrDental Front Desk Receptionist
Lennox Family DentalHawthorne, CA$20 - 35/hr
Dental Hygienist
Dr. Valerie PrestonRaleigh, NC$50 - 60/hr
Dental Assistant
Royal Dental OfficeWhittier, CA$19 - 25/hrDental Treatment Coordinator
Welly Dental StudioBrandon, FL$24 - 27/hr
Dental Assistant
Schaeflen Management LLCBensalem, PA 19020$20 - 25/hrRegistered Dental Hygienist (RDH)
Grand Valley DentistryAllendale, MI 49401$50 - 55/hr
Orthodontic Dental Assistant
Perelmuter & Glatt OrthodonticsLouisville, KY$20 - 24/hr