Browse Jobs by Role
Dental Hygienist
Licensed dental hygienists performing cleanings, patient education, and preventive care.
Dental Assistant
Chairside dental assistants supporting dentists during procedures and patient care.
Registered Dental Assistant
Registered or certified dental assistants (RDA/CDA) with expanded duties.
Dental Office Manager
Front office leaders managing scheduling, billing, insurance, and practice operations.
Orthodontic Assistant
Specialized assistants working in orthodontic practices with braces and aligners.
All Recent Jobs

Dental Front Desk Receptionist
New Heights Dental & BracesSan Antonio, TX$16 - 18/hr
Dental Receptionist
Progressive PeriodonticsLansing, MI$From 20/hr
Patient Coordinator / Dental Receptionist
Watervview Dental GroupPortland, CT$18 - 25/hr
Dental Front Desk Receptionist
Coastal Endodontic StudioSan Luis Obispo, CA$24 - 29/hr
Dental Front Desk / Patient Care Coordinator
Atlas DentalNiles, IL 60714$20 - 26/hr
Medical Receptionist
Darius J Karimipour MD PCBloomfield Hills, MI$16 - 23/hr
Scheduling Coordinator – Integrative Dental Practice
Insight Integrative DentistryBozeman, MT$23 - 25/hrDental Office Receptionist
Mace DentalMorgantown, WV$From 15/hrPatient Coordinator and Receptionist
Peace Garden Dental1383 21st Avenue North, Fargo, ND 58102$20 - 25/hr
Dental Assistant/ Front Desk
North End DentalBoise, ID$17 - 25/hr
Dental Office Patient Coordinator
904 Dental CareJacksonville, FL$20 - 25/hr
Part-Time Dental Front Desk
For Your Smile DentalSunnyvale, CA$24 - 30/hrReceptionist
Tribeca Dental Design55 Murray Street, New York, NY 10007$From 15/hrDental Office Treatment Coordinator
Niva Dental SpecialistsLeander, TX$23 - 25/hrFront Desk Receptionist-No Exp.
New London HospitalNew London, NH$26.50 - 30.00/hr
Pediatric Dental - Front Office Specialist for Established Private Dental Practice
Dentistry For ChildrenSpokane Valley, WA$15 - 28/hrFull-time BILINGUAL Dental FRONT DESK
Super SmilesHouston, TX 77087$15 - 25/hrDental Receptionist
Falik Family Dentistry790 W Lawrence Ave Charlotte, MI 48813, CharlotteFront Desk Receptionist/Customer Service
New Teeth Chicago DentalChicago, IL 60654$22 - 25/hr
Front Desk Receptionist
Atlantic neurological associatesChesapeake, VA$18 - 20/hrFull Time Front Desk Receptionist
Brucato Foot & Ankle SurgeryParsippany, NJ$20 - 23/hr
Front Desk Coordinator/Receptionist
Independence Dental, Plano, TXPlano, TX$15 - 22/hrDental Receptionist
Dedicated Dental Group PAParkland, FL$From 20/hrFront Office Representative – Dental Office
Anonymous OfficeLynbrook, NY$From 16/hrDental Receptionist/ FRONT DESK
Famil Orthodontic CenterManhattan, NY 10033$18 - 20/hrDental Receptionist
Fresh Smiles DentalRidgewood, NY$From 18/hrDental Practice Front Desk Admin/Receptionist
Daniel Island Family DentalDaniel Island, SC 29492$20 - 25/hrDental Business Assistant
Ekos Dental GroupStuart, FL 34997$18 - 25/hr
Receptionist
Mehta Dental GroupAnaheim, CA$20 - 25/hr
Oral Surgery - Front Desk/Scheduling Department
MOSAIC Oral SurgeryTampa, FL$17 - 25/hrChiropractic Assistant/Receptionist
Haroutioun Shahinian M.D. P.A.101 Cooperative Way, Georgetown, TX 78626$From 17/hrFT Front Desk Coordinator/Dental Office
Parkway Dental CenterMinneapolis, MN$25 - 28/hr
Medical Front Desk Receptionist
Hibbs and Collins Dental427 Lee Jackson Highway, Staunton, VA 24401$From 18.50/hr
Receptionist – Dental Practice
Louise R First DMD PCSt. Louis, MO$From 25/hr
Dental Treatment Coordinator
Laurelwood DentalPortland, OR$28 - 32/hr
Front Desk Receptionist
Christina Tran DMDSanta Maria, CA$18 - 24/hrOrthodontic Assistant - Legacy Orthodontics
G. Sprinkle, III, Family Dentistry701 South College Avenue, Salem, VA 24153$15 - 22/hr
Dental Receptionist
Lyon EndodonticsCanton, MI$20 - 25/hrDental Assistant - Pediatric
El Segundo Pediatric DentistryEl Segundo, CA$25 - 30/hr
Dental Assistant (with RDA)
TLC for SmilesGranada Hills, CA$25 - 27/hrExpanded Functions Dental Assistant
Gabet Family DentistryAngola, IN 46703$21 - 29/hrDental Office Receptionist
Hollie B. Ellis, DDS1200 West Old Liberty Road, Sykesville, MD 21784$20 - 25/hr
Pediatric Dental Assistant - South Austin
Petite Dental & OrthodonticsAustin, TX$22 - 26/hrFront Office II (Part-time)
Beacon Oral Specialists3007 Hartley Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257
Bilingual Dental Assistant/Receptionist
Odonto DentalAurora, CO$22 - 26/hr
1000000515.HOMICIDE VICTIM ADVOCATE.DA - COLD CASE PROJECT
Dallas County500 Elm Street, Dallas, TX 75202, DallasDental Patient Coordinator
Your Nashua DentistNashua, NH$20 - 28/hrSupervisor Dental Assistant-KHC-Laveen
Gila River Health Care483 W Seed Farm Road, Sacaton, Arizona 85147, Sacaton
Medical Office Receptionist
Mid Florida Primary CareLeesburg, FL 34748$From 15/hr
Dental Receptionist/Patient Relations Specialist
LI Sound Dental SolutionsMiller Place, NY$From 24/hr